« You GOT SKETCH?? | Main | Lucky Seven »

May 21, 2008

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Debbie

That bracelet is SO CUTE! And so is Cash's guilty sad face!!

Valerie Salmon

Aw, how cute is he!
I remember those days. When all is quiet, it's not always a good sign. LOL.

Darling little bracelet, too.

~Kim

Look at him....he's not just a little baby anymore! Love the picture of his hand...that totally cracks me up. Maybe he'll bring your garden a good crop with his "green" thumb.

LOVE that bracelet. Geez Janna, you find creativity even in scraps! You are Wonder Woman!!

~Kim

Erin Bassett

I'm LOL about the distress ink!!! Too funny! Can't wait till the Got Sketch class starts up...I had a blast in Crafty Adventures. :)

Dawn

I can't wait for Got Sketch! I LOVE sketches for LO's. Whether they are my own or someone elses. You can just do so much with them. This is gonna be a blast!! :-)

stephanie

that things is DANG cute...I mean Cash...and the bracelet...

hey...email me asap...T put something on her blog that has made me very sad...and I think you may have introduced her to me a few months ago...

patty

Hey you did not chat with me. I joined your class and am a repeat customer. I even checked my email today for a confirmation that I am registered and did not have one. Do you have me registered? pmdeneau@comcast.net

Patty

Lynn

Hey Janna! It's Lynn G from the GotSketch class. Just gotta say your little guy is such a cutie patootie! Definitely reminds me of my little one - silence is definitely the devil's playground in this house! Chat soon! :)

AnnaMarie

Awwww happy birthday to your adorable Abby - I hope she had a great day today!! :) And how stinkin' CUUUUUUTE is guilty-face Cash - love those green fingers and thumb :)) - and he's still as adorable as he was a year ago. :)

LOVE the bracelet too, always impressed by your amazing talent :) - and looking so forward to playing with you and Val in the sketches class too! Is it June yet? ;)

The comments to this entry are closed.

  •         

    Hello! Thanks for stopping in and I hope you enjoy some fun inspiration, free downloads and getting to know a little about what I love! Please remember all content (including text, images, and artwork) is ©Janna Wilson, unless noted otherwise. Please enjoy my artwork, designs and freebies for your personal inspiration only.
    ♥jw

    Follow on Bloglovin

  • Gift Box from Pretty Packaging printable kit

  • Taylor's owl

Blog powered by Typepad
Member since 02/2006